skip navigation

Twin Cities Showcase

UPDATED WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE


9:00 Uppers All Star Game

9:40  F1: Seadogs Vs Isotopes  F2: Crawdads Vs Biscuits

10:20 F1: Tortugas Vs Lumberkings  F2: Snappers Vs Shuckers

11:00 F1: 66ers Vs Lookouts F2: Uppers 4th vs 5th

11:40 F1: Uppers 2nd vs 3rd  F2: Uppers 6th vs 7th

12:20: F1: Unders Winners play  F2: Unders Losers play

1:10: Uppers Championship Game

College Programs Attending

Denver University NCAA DI
Drexel University NCAA DI
Marquette University NCAA DI
Mt. St. Mary's University NCAA DI
Jacksonville University NCAA DI
Stony Brook University NCAA DI
Adams State University NCAA DII
Belmont Abbey University NCAA DII
Catawba College NCAA DII
Colorado Mesa NCAA DII
Colorado Pueblo NCAA DII
Embry Riddle University NCAA DII
Lenoir Rhyne University NCAA DII
Lindenwood University NCAA DII
Mars Hill University NCAA DII
Mercyhurst College NCAA DII
North Greenville University NCAA DII
Ohio Valley University NCAA DII
Rockhurst University NCAA DII
Westminster College NCAA DII
Wingate University NCAA DII
Ohio Wesleyan University NCAA DIII
Albion College NCAA DIII
Benedictine University NCAA DIII
Carthage College NCAA DIII
Chatham University NCAA DIII
Concordia University Wisconsin University NCAA DIII
Depauw University NCAA DIII
Dubuque University NCAA DIII
Greensboro College NCAA DIII
Hanover College NCAA DIII
Montevallo University NCAA DII
Illinois Wesleyan University NCAA DIII
Merchant Marine Academy NCAA DIII
Marian University Wisconsin NCAA DIII
Milwaukee School of Engineering NCAA DIII
Newberry College NCAA DII
North Central College NCAA DIII
Northland College NCAA DIII
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute NCAA DIII
Susquehanna University NCAA DIII
Thiel College NCAA DIII
St Ambrose University NAIA
MIssouri Valley College NAIA
Benedictine College NAIA

 

 

Twin Cities Showcase

Eden Prairie High School 

Eden Prairie, MN
July 25th and 26th, 2017

 

 

 

Fee: $375

The Registration "Twin Cities Showcase" is not currently available.

UPPERCLASSMEN ALL STARS

BLUE

A 81
A 23
A 124
A 4

FO 12

M 46
M 99
M 87
M 130
M 69
M 108

D 32
D 92
D 74
D 138
D 33

G 117
G 97

BLACK

A 24
A 44
A 123
A 84

FO 131

M 27
M 67
M 48
M 66
M 78
M 107
M 39

D 115
D 111
D 95
D 56
D 16

G 37
G 136

 

All Stars

UNDERCLASSMEN ALL STARS 

BLACK

A 194
A 161
A 164
 

M 165
M 188
M 167
M 150
M 185

FO 195

D 190
D 172
D 211
D 171
D 189

G 174

BLUE

A 182
A 162
A 181

M 177
M 208
M 215
M 187
M 209

FO 166

D 191
D 218
D 173
D 197
D 212

G 217
 

Schedule

Tuesday, July 25th          
8-8:30AM Check in Snappers, Muckdogs, Tortugas, Shuckers, Seadogs, 66ers        
8:30AM-9AM Check in Crawdads, Lookouts, Isotopes, Lumberkings, Biscuits        
9:15AM-10:45AM Team and Position Drills        
Start Time Division Location Team 1 Team 2  
11:00 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Snappers Muckdogs  
11:00 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Tortugas Shuckers  
11:50 AM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Seadogs 66ers  
11:50 AM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Lookouts Isotopes  
12:40 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Crawdads Snappers  
12:40 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Lumberkings Muckdogs  
1:30 PM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Isotopes Seadogs  
1:30 PM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Lookouts 66ers  
2:20 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Muckdogs Tortugas  
2:20 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Biscuits Shuckers  
3:10 PM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 66ers Isotopes  
3:10 PM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Lookouts Seadogs  
4:00 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Biscuits Lumberkings  
4:00 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Crawdads Shuckers  
4:50 PM   Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Underclassmen All Star Game    
5:40 PM   Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Upperclassmen All Star Game    
           
Wednesday, July 26th          
9:00 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Tortugas Lumberkings  
9:00 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Snappers Shuckers  
9:50 AM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 1    
9:50 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2 Crawdads Biscuits  
10:40 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 1 Playoffs Playoffs  
10:40 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2      
11:30 AM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 1      
11:30 AM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2      
12:20 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 2      
1:10 PM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 1      
1:10 PM Unders Eden Prairie High School - Field 2      
2:00 PM Uppers Eden Prairie High School - Field 1      

Lumberkings

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
1 Jacob Rhee Attack 2019 MN
2 Connor Jones Attack 2019 MO
3 Jakob Wohlford Attack 2018 MN
4 Liam Madrigal Attack 2018 IL
5 Griffin Geraghty Attack 2019 MN
6 Colton Lovhaug Midfield 2018 MN
7 Ben Strand Midfield 2018 MN
8 Will Smyth Midfield 2019 MN
9 Jack Meyer Midfield 2019 MN
10 Aaron Shaw Midfield 2019 MN
11 Ryley Zopfi Midfield 2018 MN
12 Chris Thomas Face off 2019 MN
13 Lucas Gratz LSM 2019 MN
14 Joshua Lenczewski LSM 2019 IL
15 Joseph Bennett Defense 2019 MN
16 Carter Hennen Defense 2018 MN
17 Peter Hoffman Jr Goalie 2018 MN
18 Matthew Halperin Goalie 2019 IL
19 Kyle Carr Attack 2019 MN
20

Snappers

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
21 Jackson Hill Attack 2019 MN
22 Nathan Smith Attack 2018 MN
23 Brooks Hanson Attack 2018 MN
24 Grant Glazier Attack 2018 MN
25 Reese Peck Cowles MIdfield 2019 MN
26 Mitchell Wiese Midfield 2018 MN
27 David Griffith Midfield 2018 MN
28 Jackson Neufeld Midfield 2019 MB
29 Cameron Danylchuk Midfield 2019 MB
30 Brenden Hennessy Midfield 2018 IL
31 Chris Stone Face off 2019 MN
32 Jakob Setley LSM 2019 KS
33 Kevin McDevitt LSM 2018 IL
34 tyler kim Defense 2019 MN
35 Samuel Drake Defense 2018 WI
36 Luke Lockard Defense 2018 IL
37 Ryan Nemeth Goalie 2018 WI
38 Nicholas Madden Goalie 2018 MN
39 Cameron Montbriand Midfield 2018 IL
40

Tortugas

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
41 Tucker Johnson Attack 2019 MN
42 Josh Nelson Attack 2018 MN
43 Tyler Wencl Attack 2018 MN
44 Kevin Grelle Attack 2019 WI
45 Tanner Whipps MIdfield 2019 MN
46 Shay Leonhardt Midfield 2019 MN
47 Christopher Kuras Midfield 2018 MN
48 Chaise Leqve Midfield 2019 MN
49 Desean Phillips Midfield 2019 MN
50 Drew Kiersted Midfield 2019 MN
51 Nick Wortman Face off 2019 MN
52 Tucker Turrittin LSM 2019 MN
53 Alexander Shamanovsky Defense 2018 MN
54 Alexander Unterriker Defense 2019 WI
55 David Bauer Defense 2018 MN
56 John Hess LSM 2018 MN
57 Noah Sudholt Goalie 2019 MO
58 Zakk Morse Goalie 2018 MN
59 Coleman Brummer Defense 2018 MN
60

Biscuits

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
61 Egan Mills Attack 2019 MN
62 Thomas Purfeerst Attack 2019 MN
63 Jimmy Gorecki Attack 2018 IL
64 Andy Trenary Attack 2019 MN
65 Matthew Moreland Attack 2018 MN
66 Dylan Mertz Midfield 2018 MN
67 Tom Forsha MIdfield 2019 MN
68 Kayden Hendrickson Midfield 2019 MN
69 Alec kirkpatrick Midfield 2018 WI
70 Sam Sidari Midfield 2018 IL
71 Jacob Parks Face off 2019 KS
72 TYLER OLSON LSM 2019 MN
73 Alex Legare Defense 2019 MB
74 Calen Christensen Defense 2019 MB
75 Jon Ackerson Defense 2018 MN
76 Micah Schultz Goalie 2018 MN
77 Gage Gonzales Goalie 2018 NE
78 Josh Campbell Midfield 2018 MN
79 Sean Winter Defense 2018 MN
80

Crawdads

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
81 Joe DiFrancesco Attack 2019 MN
82 Zach Kinnas Attack 2018 IL
83 Jack Welch Attack 2018 MN
84 Cabe Maskevich Attack 2019 MN
85 John Kubicki Midfield 2018 IL
86 Thomas Geren Midfield 2019 IA
87 Skyler Rust MIdfield 2019 MN
88 Peter Rohrbach Midfield 2018 MN
89 Chris Hagerman Midfield 2018 MN
90 Noah Brandt Face off 2019 MN
91 John Calabrese Faceoff 2018 IL
92 Sam Kern LSM 2019 MN
93 Thomas Mergen Defense 2019 MN
94 Zach Cegielski Defense 2018 MN
95 William Corrigan Defense 2018 MN
96 Cade Newton Attack 2019 IL
97 Parker Woolf Goalie 2018 MN
98 Michael Lothenbach Goalie 2019 MN
99 Daman Lingasin Midfield 2019 MN
100 Soren Thrawl Defense 2019 MN

Muckdogs

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
101 Tyrus Schotchenko Attack 2019 MB
102 Seth Mandryk Attack 2019 MB
103 Max Buskey Attack 2018 MN
104 James Holak Attack 2019 MN
105 Jordan Rodriguez Midfield 2019 MN
106 Hayden Brimberry Midfield 2019 WA
107 Erik Horman Midfield 2018 WI
108 Anders Johannson MIdfield 2019 MB
109 Parker Freiberg MIdfield 2019 MN
110 Damon Tweedy Face Off 2019 MN
111 Luke Goetz LSM 2019 MN
112 Jacob Dub Defense 2018 MN
113 Robert Thomas Defense 2019 MN
114 Matthew Morrison Defense 2019 MN
115 Joshua Oehring Defense 2019 IL
116 Josh Rosa Goalie 2019 MN
117 Ethan Skophammer Goalie 2018 MN
118 Kyle Jussila Midfield 2018 MN
119 Dylan Garvey Attack 2018 IL
120

Shuckers

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
121 Matthew Caughey Attack 2018 IL
122 Michael Trabulsy Attack 2019 IL
123 Connor Stoker Attack 2019 MN
124 Andrew Wilson Attack 2019 MN
125 Devon Roberts Midfield 2019 MN
126 Nathaniel Musial Midfield 2018 MN
127 John Linderman Midfield 2018 NE
128 Quentin Clarke Midfield 2018 WI
129 Josh Poponick Midfield 2019 MB
130 Jason Rowaiye Midfield 2018 IL
131 Judson Bedell Faceoff 2018 MN
132 Mason Boedeker LSM 2018 AR
133 William Plummer Defense 2019 MN
134 LANDEN MIELE Defense 2019 MB
135 Bjorn Pederson Defense 2019 MN
136 Chris Houchins Goalie 2018 IL
137 Jarrett Gerstung Goalie 2018 IL
138 Matt Wolter Defense 2018 MN
139 Jack Duhaime Defense 2019 MN
140

Lookouts

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
141 Stephen Schwartz Attack 2020 MN
142 Andrew Johnson Attack 2020 MN
143 Peter Young Attack 2021 MN
144 Kincaid Auld Attack 2021 MN
145 Connor Olson Midfield 2020 MN
146 Jackson Klewchuk MIdfield 2021 MB
147 Benny Henry Midfield 2020 MN
148 Zachary Wentz Midfield 2020 IL
149 Joseph Dayton Midfield 2021 MN
150 Matthew Verbeke Midfield 2020 MN
151 max lakosky Defense 2020 MN
152 Caleb Plankers Defense 2021 MN
153 Tommy Gibney LSM 2020 MN
154 Devin Huebner Face off 2020 MN
155 Isaac Albers LSM 2021 MN
156 Gustaf Magnusson Goalie 2020 MN
157
158
159
160

66ers

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
161 Jason Hill Attack 2020 MN
162 Ej Charpentier Attack 2021 MN
163 Joshua DesJarlais Attack 2020 MB
164 Hunter Holcomb Attack 2020 MN
165 Adam Flammang Midfield 2020 MN
166 Cayden Onagi Midfield 2020 MB
167 Archer Amorosi Midfield 2020 MN
168 Grant Zick Midfield 2021 MN
169 Connor Everson Midfield 2021 MN
170 Tyler Braccini Attack 2020 MN
171 Tyler Nelson Defense 2019 MN
172 Elliott Ische Defense 2020 MN
173 Nicholas Seifert LSM 2020 IL
174 Jack Keller Goalie 2020 MN
175 Chase Meilleur Goalie 2020 MB
176 Porter Johnson Defense 2020 MN
177
178
179
180

Seadogs

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
181 Mason Petersen Attack 2020 KS
182 Talon Heath Attack 2020 MN
183 John Maxwell Bedell Attack 2020 MN
184 Evan Fedoravicius Midfield 2021 MN
185 Pepe Smith MIdfield 2020 MN
186 Johnny Schieffert Midfield 2021 MN
187 Logan Gelling Midfield 2020 MN
188 Luke Tollefson Midfield 2020 MN
189 Graham Robbins Defense 2020 MN
190 Will Corbett Defense 2021 WI
191 Steve Callahan LSM 2020 IL
192 Gunner Arens Goalie 2021 MN
193 Thomas Gaita Goalie 2020 IL
194 Jack VanOverbeke Attack 2020 MN
195 Andrew Nylander Face off 2021 MN
196 Gage Reiners LSM 2021 MN
197
198
199
200

Isotopes

# First Name Last Name Position Grad State
201 Gaby Baclean Attack 2020 MB
202 Luke Geraghty Attack 2020 IL
203 Scott Streff Attack 2021 MN
204 Quinn Peterson Attack 2021 MN
205 Maxwell Dunham MIdfield 2020 MN
206 Jonah Lockhart MIdfield 2021 MB
207 Dylan Connelly Midfield 2020 IL
208 Alex Roth Midfield 2020 MN
209 Tanner Davidson Midfield 2020 IL
210 Sandler Tollefson Defense 2020 MN
211 Martin Nelson defense 2021 MN
212 Nathaniel Kohut LSM 2020 IL
213 Aidan Waters-Staley Goalie 2020 KS
214 Tomas Takeuchi LSM 2020 MB
215 Mason Hurt Midfield 2020 MN
216 Joshua Uhri Attack 2020 IL
217 Blake Nolan Goalie 2019 IL
218 Luke Veldhuis-Kroeze LSM 2020 MN
219
220

Henry Sitkiewicz

Director of Sales Marketing

Phone: 708 305 7014

LC Moerschel

Camp Director

Phone: 410-279-7037